Pack your bag, we are about to show you the ideal offer

Grandparents and grandchildren

17 offers found out of 177

Filters applied:Grandparents and grandchildren

Filter by...1 filter active

Sort by...

Close

Destinations

At the sea At the sea4 destinations
All destinations
Abruzzo (1)
Ischia (5)
The Adriatic Coast (7)
Veneto (2)
In the mountain In the mountain1 destinations
All destinations
Trentino Alto Adige (2)

Period

March (1)
August (2)
June (1)
September (2)
October (1)
Weekend (2)
Early booking (2)
Always valid: Summer (5)
Always valid: Winter (1)

Ideal for...

Families with 1 child (98)
Families with 2 children (97)
Grandparents and grandchildren (17)
Single parents (8)
Large families (44)
Families with newborn babies (14)
Pet friendly (9)

Services included

All Inclusive (6)
Beach included (8)
Children free of charge (10)
Wellness centre for adults only (2)
Family wellness centre (6)
Drinks and meals (10)
Parking included (12)
We will inspire you

Order by price

Price low to high
Price high to low
Reset filters
October all inclusive - 10% for over 55
All InclusiveEarly booking
Isola d'Ischia
October all inclusive - 10% for over 55

Valid from 13/09/2026 to 25/10/2026

Le Canne Family Resort & Spa***sIschia

What it includes: Beach shuttleMini and Junior ClubAll InclusiveBeach includedChildren free of chargeFamily wellness centre

Recommended: Families with 1 child, Grandparents and grandchildren

From 40,00 € night / adult
Special August 2026 Nautilus Room Experience on the sea
Half boardAugust
Riccione
Special August 2026 Nautilus Room Experience on…

Valid from 01/08/2026 to 31/08/2026

Hotel Adlon***The Adriatic Coast

What it includes: Drinks and meals

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Single parents

From 129,00 € night / adult
Book now  June 2027 10% discount.
Half boardJune
Isola d'Ischia
Book now June 2027 10% discount.

Valid from 01/06/2027 to 30/06/2027

Le Canne Family Resort & Spa***sIschia

What it includes: Mini e Junior clubBeach shuttleAll InclusiveChildren free of chargeFamily wellness centreDrinks and meals

Recommended: Families with 2 children, Grandparents and grandchildren

From 45,00 € night / adult
Holiday with the Grandparents, Beach Included!
Half boardAlways valid: Summer
Jesolo
Holiday with the Grandparents, Beach Included!

Valid from 14/09/2026 to 31/10/2026

Hotel Gardenia***sVeneto

What it includes: Beach included

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren

From 50,00 € night / adult
Hiking the giant mountains, nature and goog food for the Week End
Half boardWeekend
Riccione
Hiking the giant mountains, nature and goog food…

Valid from 22/11/2025 to 30/09/2026

Hotel Adlon***The Adriatic Coast

What it includes: Children free of charge

Recommended: Families with 2 children, Grandparents and grandchildren

From 79,00 € night / adult
The real deal is quality!
Full boardSeptember
Alba Adriatica
The real deal is quality!

Valid from 14/01/2026 to 20/09/2026

Hotel Doge***Abruzzo

What it includes: All InclusiveBeach includedParking included

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Pet friendly

From 75,00 € night / adult
Book early summer -5%
All InclusiveEarly booking
Moena
Book early summer -5%

Valid from 21/06/2026 to 06/09/2026

Resort Dolce Casa Family & Spa****Trentino Alto Adige

What it includes: All InclusiveWellness centre for adults onlyDrinks and mealsParking included

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Large families

From 150,00 € night / adult
Dolomiti Spring Days! 7=6
Full boardMarch
Valdaora
Dolomiti Spring Days! 7=6

Valid from 13/03/2027 to 04/04/2027

Hotel Fameli****sTrentino Alto Adige

What it includes: 7-day stay for the price of 6-daysChild care from 2 yearsWellness centre for adults onlyFamily wellness centreParking included

Recommended: Families with 2 children, Grandparents and grandchildren

From 111,00 € night / adult
Discounts for children and grandparents
Full boardAlways valid: Summer
Jesolo
Discounts for children and grandparents

Valid from 01/05/2026 to 30/09/2026

Hotel Germania***Veneto

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren

From 79,00 € night / adult
Special Offer Single Parents at the Club Family Hotel Tintoretto!  ✨Stay with us! ✨
All InclusiveAlways valid: Summer
Pinarella di Cervia
Special Offer Single Parents at the Club Family…

Valid from 11/04/2025 to 12/09/2026

Club Family Hotel Tintoretto****The Adriatic Coast

What it includes: All InclusiveBeach includedChildren free of chargeDrinks and mealsParking included

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Large families

From 99,00 € night / adult
October all inclusive - 10% for over 55
All InclusiveOctober
Isola d'Ischia
October all inclusive - 10% for over 55

Valid from 13/09/2026 to 25/10/2026

Le Canne Family Resort & Spa***sIschia

What it includes: Beach shuttleAll InclusiveBeach includedChildren free of chargeFamily wellness centreDrinks and meals

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Pet friendly

From 60,00 € night / adult
September all inclusive - 10% for over 55
All InclusiveSeptember
Isola d'Ischia
September all inclusive - 10% for over 55

Valid from 13/09/2026 to 30/09/2026

Le Canne Family Resort & Spa***sIschia

What it includes: Beach shuttleMini and Junior ClubAll InclusiveChildren free of chargeFamily wellness centreDrinks and meals

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Pet friendly

From 70,00 € night / adult
Medieval castle week end exprience
Half boardWeekend
Riccione
Medieval castle week end exprience

Valid from 22/11/2025 to 31/10/2026

Hotel Adlon***The Adriatic Coast

What it includes: Children free of charge

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Large families

From 79,00 € night / adult
**Dream, Live, Have Fun: Sea and Theme Parks Included at Club Family Hotel Tintoretto **
All InclusiveAugust
Pinarella di Cervia
**Dream, Live, Have Fun: Sea and Theme Parks…

Valid from 01/08/2026 to 31/08/2026

Club Family Hotel Tintoretto****The Adriatic Coast

What it includes: All InclusiveBeach includedChildren free of chargeDrinks and mealsParking included

Recommended: Grandparents and grandchildren, Large families

From 160,00 € night / adult
12
Back Close

Where would you like to go?Let yourself be inspired

Your holiday:

When do you want to leave?I have no constraints

Your holiday:

Who are you travelling with?I’m not sure yet

I will help you find your ideal hotel...
Forward Search Search Search
Pack your bag, we are about to show you the ideal hotel